←Back to overview
Crime · Arkley

Reported crime in central Arkley

874 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 91 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
874
Rate / 1,000
91
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Other theft30034%
Violence and sexual offences15818%
Anti social behaviour13115%
Vehicle crime718%
Burglary475%
Criminal damage and arson455%
Public order415%
Drugs324%
Other crime233%
Shoplifting121%
Robbery61%
Possession of weapons51%
Theft from the person20%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Other theft393022274123181720191925300
Violence and sexual offences151817919687891725158
Anti social behaviour18151410512810126147131
Vehicle crime78265885185871
Burglary44323584723247
Criminal damage and arson37853223433245
Public order58542112443241
Drugs66412112312332
Other crime42122313523
Shoplifting11512212
Robbery11226
Possession of weapons111115
Theft from the person112
Bicycle theft11
Total10210076718261565264577281874
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Arkley, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 9,629.