You are viewing Arkley Park, Barnet, Outer London. The main page on arkley.uk is Arkley, Barnet, Greater London.Back to Arkley
←Back to overview
Crime · Arkley Park

Reported crime in central Arkley Park

1,692 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 85 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
1,692
Rate / 1,000
85
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences53732%
Anti social behaviour36922%
Other theft17210%
Vehicle crime1127%
Burglary1076%
Criminal damage and arson1016%
Public order935%
Drugs805%
Shoplifting443%
Other crime322%
Robbery181%
Theft from the person131%
Possession of weapons121%
Bicycle theft20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences634547415249422953373940537
Anti social behaviour513726232528172234313540369
Other theft111118101817131312152113172
Vehicle crime97111814671021396112
Burglary164671010108124146107
Criminal damage and arson14111310615376457101
Public order1251575758788693
Drugs87235614451011580
Shoplifting63655282222144
Other crime26331241225132
Robbery233351118
Theft from the person3121211213
Possession of weapons112223112
Bicycle theft112
Total1931391521291481461281041451271511301692
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Arkley Park, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 20,019.